Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
120
Year of Establishment:
2017-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

ONU, Epon ONU, Gpon ONU manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt, Single Mode Fiber Optic Indoor Outdoor1-4cores FTTH Drop Cable, Indoor 2 Core Fibre Optic Network FTTH Drop Cable G657A Drop Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products ONU/OLT Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt

Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $8-12/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: ONU
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Fiber Port: 1 Gpon Interface
Connector: Sc Single-Mode

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
1ge
Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Rx Sensitivity
<-28dBm (1490nm)
LAN
1*10/100/1000Mbps
Throughput
Reach 900Mbps or More
DC Power
5V 1A, External AC-DC Power Adapter
Power
10W
Trademark
wolon/OEM
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
130*107*31mm
Origin
China
HS Code
8517622990
Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt

product description:

1ge is developed for the broadband access market based on EPON technology to meet the needs of broadcasting and Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH fiber-to-the-home.

Characeristics

Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading;

Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function;

Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical;

Support 802.11n Wi-Fi(T/R)function;

Support NAT and firewall function;

WAN support networking bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode;

Full speed 1G non-blocking switching

2048 MAC address table

Support VLAN, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc

Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping

Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode

 

Speciifcation:

Technical

Items

Descriptions

  Dimension

130*107*31mm(length*width*height)

  Net weight

≤0.2Kg

   Fiber port

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-27dBm (1490nm)

WLAN

IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna

 LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

  Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

   DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power, WIFI

Power

≤10W

  Operation

Working temperature: -5-+55ºC  working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)

   Storage

Storage temperature: -30ºC-+60ºC storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)

 

Product Pic:
Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt

Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt


 



Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt

Application:
Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt
Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt

Factory:
Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt

More similar models:
Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt

Factory FTTB FTTH Pon 1 Port Gpon Epon ONU 1ge Ont Compatible for Huawei Zte Olt
Contact:

Elaine Jiang
Phone :+86 18062734630
Tel.: +86 27 88775187
Wuhan Wolon Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
F5, B 4-03,Optical Valley Core Phase 3, No.303 Optical Valley Road,
East Lake New Technology Development District, Wuhan City,Hubei P.R.C.China
web:www.wolonte.com

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Elaine Jiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now