Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
120
Year of Establishment:
2017-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Data Cable, Outdoor Air Blown Cable, 24 Core Micro Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct, Single Mode Fiber Optic Indoor Outdoor1-4cores FTTH Drop Cable, Indoor 2 Core Fibre Optic Network FTTH Drop Cable G657A Drop Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier

Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $2.23/ Meter
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 500000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Non
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GCYFY
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001, CCC
Brand
Wolon
Sheath Material
PVC
Trademark
Wolon fiber
Transport Package
Drum
Origin
Wuhan, Hubei, China

Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct
Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct

Product Attenuation

 2-96 fibers98-288fibers
Max. Tension (N)Short-term15003000
Max. Tension (N)Long-term6001000
Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2)1000
Temperature range(°C)-40°C-- +70°C
Min. Bending Radius(mm)Install20D
Min. Bending Radius(mm)Static10D

 

Optical Characteristics

 G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm  ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm  ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km  
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km  

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm  ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm  ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm  
 

Our Workshop

Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct



Exhibition:
Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct

Certificate

 


Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct
 
      Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct
    Gcyfy Air Blown Mini Fiber Optical Cable for Microduct


Contact us:

Katrina Ming

502Room, 4-03 Building, Optical Valley Core Phase 3, No.303 Optical Valley Road, East Lake New Technology Development District, Wuhan City. China 

Wuhan Wolon Cloud Network CommunicationTechnology Co., Ltd.

  Cell:   +86 18086647805
  Tel.:  +86 27 88775187

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Katrina He
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now