Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
120
Year of Establishment:
2017-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

1m Optical Fiber Pigtail, G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail, Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm Sc/Upc Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail, Communication Cables OEM Lcupc-Lcupc Simplex 1m 2m 3m 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Gpon Telecom Equipment 3.0mm Fcupc-Fcupc Sm Dx Fiber Optical Jumper Cable Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic Patch Cord Regular Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
  • Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
  • Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
  • Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
  • Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
  • Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
  • Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail

Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.28-0.35/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WL-PS/SU-01
Core
Single Core
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001, CCC
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PVC
Product Name
Optical Fiber Pigtail
Trademark
Wolonfiber
Transport Package
Carton
Origin
China
HS Code
8544700000
Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss patch cord 0.9mm SC/UPC G657A SM FTTH 1M Optical Fiber Pigtail   

Product Description

Fiber optic pigtails are typically used to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fiber cable. By splicing together, the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss.
Single-mode fiber uses to transmit over longer distances. It is a single glass fiber strand used to transmit a single ray of light. Single-mode fiber features only one transmission mode. Compared with multi-mode fiber, it can carry higher bandwidths; however, it needs to have a light source having a narrow spectral width

Specification
ITEMSingle mode, Simplex, 9/125, SC/UPC  fiber optic pigtail
BRANDOEM
PlaceChina (Hubei)
ApplicationTelecommunication
TypeSinglemode
Fiber TypeG652D, G657A
MaterialPVC, LSZH
CertificationISO9001
ConnectorSC/UPC
Product namefiber optic pigtail
Warranty3 Years
Length1M, 2M, 3m...Customized
Wavelength1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
 

Quick details

  1. Precise connector
  2. Customized length
  3. Excellent mechanical capability
  4. Insertion loss<0.2dB,
  5. Good durability and exchangeability
Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
 

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Applications

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Optical access network
  3. Data processing networks
  4. Fiber optic communication networks
  5. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail



Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail

Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail



Packaging & Shippig

Package for your reference(0.9mm 1M SU Pigtail Package):
Carton Size: 43*35*24cm
Gross weight: 7.5kg
1 Pcs in one poly bag, 1000PCS/Carton.

Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail

 Delivery time

 1. Most of samples: 3-7 days
 2. Wholesales orders: 15-18days according to different quantities
 3. OEM order: 25-30 days after receiving your drawing files confirmation and payment.

About Us

Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail


Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail
Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail

Manufacturers Low Insertion Loss Patch Cord 0.9mm Sc/Upc G657A Sm FTTH 1m Optical Fiber Pigtail

FAQ

1.Why choose  wolonfiber ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

More details, please kindly click here to ask the professional salesman.

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Christina Xia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier