Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
120
Year of Establishment:
2017-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

0.9mm Pigtail, APC/Pigtail, Bare Fiber Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail, Communication Cables OEM Lcupc-Lcupc Simplex 1m 2m 3m 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Gpon Telecom Equipment 3.0mm Fcupc-Fcupc Sm Dx Fiber Optical Jumper Cable Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail

Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.3-0.4/ Piece
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 120000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Product Name: Sm LC/Upc 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
SM-LC/APC-0.9-1M
Mode
Sm/mm
Material
PVC LSZH
Wavelength
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Length
Customize
Adaper
FC, Sc, LC, St, MPO
Warranty
1 Years
Trademark
WolonFiber
Transport Package
Plastic/ Carton/Customized
Specification
SM LC/APC 0.9mm 1M fiber optic pigtail
Origin
China
HS Code
851762299
Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail
Product Description
Fiber optic pigtails are typically used to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fiber cable. By splicing together, the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss.

Single-mode fiber uses to transmit over longer distances. It is a single glass fiber strand used to transmit a single ray of light. Single-mode fiber features only one transmission mode. Compared with multi-mode fiber, it can carry higher bandwidths; however, it needs to have a light source having a narrow spectral

 
Product Technical Data:

Range of Mode

Single mode

Cable Type

Simplex

Connector Style

LC/UPC

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-40ºC to +80ºC

Storage Temp.

-40ºC to +80ºC

Features

♦Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
♦Realize the active-link of optic fiber transmission
♦Low insertion loss and high return loss
♦Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

Application

♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Optical fiber sensor
♦ Industry and military application 

Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail
Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail

Packaging & Shipping
Package for your reference(0.9mm 1M SU Pigtail Package):
Carton Size: 43*35*24cm
Gross weight: 7.5kg
1 Pcs in one poly bag, 1000PCS/Carton.

Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic PigtailSingle Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail

Deliverr time: 
1. Most of samples: 3-7 days

2. Wholesales orders: 15-18days according to different quantities
3. OEM order: 25-30 days after receiving your drawing files confirmation and payment


Workshop
Single Mode Simplex 9/125 LC/APC 0.9mm 1m Fiber Optic Pigtail

FAQ
More details, please kindly clickhere to ask the professional salesman.
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Christina Xia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier