Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
120
Year of Establishment:
2017-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Qsfp+ Transceiver, 40g Fiber Optical Module, 40g Transceiver 10km manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km, New Arrival Tray Type PLC Splitter, Factory Price Tray Type Splitter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Transceiver Module Others Optical Transceiver Module Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
  • Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
  • Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
  • Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
  • Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
  • Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
  • Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km

Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $158-188/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Data Center
Type: Wireless
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
40Gb/s QSFP+ PSM4 10KM
Trademark
wolon
Transport Package
Plastic, Carton
Specification
40Gb/s QSFP+ PSM4 10KM
Origin
China
HS Code
85369000
huawei hp cisco compatible 40G qsfp+ Transceiver fiber optical module 10km

Product Description

40Gb/s QSFP+ PSM4 10KM is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 10km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm DFB laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM LR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.
 

Specification:

Form type:

QSFP+

Data rate:

40Gbps

Transmission Distance:

10KM

Wavelength:

1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm

Cable type:

SMF

Interface:

LC Duplex

DDM Support:

Yes

Operating temperature:

0°C to +70°C

Voltage:

3.3V

 

 

Regulatory Compliance:

CE,FCC,ROHS COMPLIANT, Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba, Compliant to SFF-8436


Notes:

1. Transmitter wavelength, RMS spectral width and power need to meet the OMA minus TDP specs to guarantee link performance.2. The eye diagram is tested with 1000 waveform.

Stucture:

Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km

Product pic:

Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km
Huawei HP Cisco Compatible 40g Qsfp+ Transceiver Fiber Optical Module 10km

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Elaine Jiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now