Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
120
Year of Establishment:
2017-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Quick Fiber Optic Connector, Fast Connector, Fast Connector for Fiber Drop Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable, RoHS Compliant Fiber Optic Module / SFP Optical Module, Made in China High Speed 100m SFP Optical Module and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products FTTH Tools Others FTTH Tools Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.27-0.5/ Piece
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 5000000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Rectangular
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
fast connector
Application
Fiber Optic Equipment
Light Source TYPE
Fiber Optic
Connector Type
SC-APC
Brand
Wolon
Trademark
Wolon fiber
Transport Package
Plastic
Specification
55mm
Origin
Wuhan, Hubei, China
HS Code
851770900

Plastic Singlemode Multimode SC/APC fiber optic low price fast connector

Product Details

 Features:

1.No special tools needed when installed;

2.Can be made on-site without splicing connectors ;

3.Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making;

4.Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss

5.Standards of IEC, Telcordia

6.Low insertion loss

7.Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

8.UPC, APC polishing optional;

9.FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

10.Reliable durable and superior optical performance.
 

Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

Packaging
Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

 

Applications:

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems 

3.FTTx

Fiber Type

SM/MM

Surface polishing

APC, UPC

insertion loss

Ty: ≤0.2dB, Max ≤0.3db

return loss

≥60dB,  ≥55dB

joint endurance

10Times

Material of shell

ABS

Applications

2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord

Tensile Strength

>20N

Lock Strength

0.2dB

Temperature Cycle

0.3dB

Virbration

0.2dB

Temperature

-40ºC~+80ºC

Our Workshop

Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable


Exhibition:

Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

Certificate

 


Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
 
      
Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

    
Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
 

Contact us:

Katrina Ming

502Room, 4-03 Building, Optical Valley Core Phase 3, No.303 Optical Valley Road, East Lake New Technology Development District, Wuhan City. China 

Wuhan Wolon Cloud Network CommunicationTechnology Co., Ltd.

  

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Christina Xia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now